[MENU]
Home

Search this Website
Ads

About CBSPD

CEU Approval
CEU Record
Sheet


Contact Info

CS Scholarship

Downloads

Exam Dates

Important Info

In-service
Ideas


Job Openings

Merchandise

SPD Courses

Study Book Orders

Test Sites

Upcoming
Programs

Update Address

Verification

Web Links
for CEUS










CBSPD CS Scholarships

CROSSTEX/SPS Medical

CROSSTEX/SPS medical supports educational development and competency based certification for sterile processing personnel. To this end, they are pleased to award a monthly scholarship to qualified applicants of the CBSPD, Inc. The total number of monthly scholarships awarded is THREE. To qualify, applicants must have a minimum of 6 months experience and provide a letter of recommendation from a supervisor, manager or vendor. All course materials and exam cost are covered by the scholarship. Applications are available by calling CROSSTEX/SPSmedical at 1-800-722-1529, or by e-mailing education@SPSmedical.com. By clicking here, you can obtain an on-line copy. This on-line document is in adobe acrobat format. Visit our downloads page to obtain the program if needed.


CS Scholarship WINNERS for the First Quarter 2016 – January, February & March 2016

February 2016

Dawn Heard, SPD Technician, Tri-Cities Surgery Center, Geneva, IL. Dawn will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

March 2016

Patricia Rose, Central Processing Technician, Stewart Memorial Community Hospital, Lake City, IA. Patricia will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.


The following list of winners is from the year 2015.

March 2015

Eva E. Adame, Sterile Processing Technician, Froedtert Lutheran Memorial Hospital, Milwaukee, WI. Eva will be seeking CS Technician certification through CBSPD.

Eleanor Davis, Sterile Processing Technician, Roper Mount Pleasant Hospital, Mount Pleasant, SC. Eleanor will be seeking CS Technician certification through CBSPD.


April 2015

Markita Carter, Endoscopic Technician, St. Joseph’s Hospital South, Riverview, FL. Markita will be seeking GI Scope certification through CBSPD.

June 2015

Robert A. Shepard, Sterile Processing Technician, John Muir Medical Center Concord, Concord, CA. Robert will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

September 2015

Douglas Hunter, Jr., Sterile Processing Technician, Westfall Surgery Center, Rochester, NY. Douglas will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.


The following list of winners is from the year 2014.

January 2014

Tina Gorden, Sterile Processing Technician, McLaren Greater Lansing and McLaren Orthopedic Hospital, Lansing, MI. Tina will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

February 2014

Garry Campbell, Sterile Processing Technician, Westfall Surgery Center, Rochester, NY. Garry will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

April 2014

Cynthia McCraney, Central Sterile Technician, Upson Regional Medical Center, Thomaston, GA. Cynthia will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

Lisa Bigbey, Sterile Processing Technician, Stroud Regional Medical Center, Stroud, OK. Lisa will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

May 2014

Karen D. Smith, Sterile Processing Technician, Indian Path Medical Center, Kingsport, TN. Karen will be seeking CSIS certification through CBSPD.

Shelly Thomas, Sterile Processing Technician, Memorial Community Health, Inc., - Aurora, Aurora, NE. Shelly will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

June 2014

Jamie L. Smith, Sterile Processing Coordinator, Newton Medical Center, Covington, GA. Jamie will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

July 2014

Amy Disney, Sterile Processing Technician, Kindred Hospital Louisville, Louisville, KY. Amy will be seeking CS Technician certification through CBSPD.

September 2014

Dennis Meyer, Sterile Processing Technician, Mercy Hospital Fairfield, Fairfield, OH. Dennis will be seeking CS Technician certification through CBSPD.

October 2014

Seifu Z. Weldesilassie, Central Sterile Processing Technician, Memorial University Medical Center, Savannah, GA. Seifu will be seeking CS Technician certification through CBSPD.

Nicholas Finkbeiner, Sterile Processing Technician, Spectrum Health – Butterworth Hospital, Grand Rapids, MI. Nicholas will be seeking GI Scope Technician certification through CBSPD.


The following list of winners is from the year 2013.

January 2013

Marilyn Diaz, Endoscopy Technical Partner, Lehigh Valley Health Network, Bethlehem, PA. Marilyn will be seeking GI Scope certification through CBSPD.

February 2013

Charity Harman, SPD Liaison/OR Technician, Carroll Hospital Center, Westminister, MD. Charity will be seeking Surgical Instrument Specialist certification through CBSPD.

March 2013

Monta Raye Kuhlman, Central Sterile Technician, Logan County Hospital, Oakley, KS. Monta will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

May 2013

Tammy Garcia, Sterile Processing Technician, John F. Kennedy Memorial Hospital, Indio, CA. Tammy will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

July 2013

Carl Bradberry, Sterile Processing Technician, Niagara Falls Memorial Medical Center, Niagara Falls, NY. Carl will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

Denett Carpenter, Lead RN, OR/PACU/SPD, Cushing Memorial Hospital, Leavenworth, KS. Denett will be seeking Manager’s certification through CBSPD.

August 2013

Jason Hinson, Interim Lead Technician, CSS, UAB Health System – University Hospital, Birmingham, AL. Jason will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.


The following list of winners is from the year 2012.

January 2012

Konstantin Petrov, Endoscopy Technician, Duke Raleigh Hospital, Raleigh, NC. Konstantin will be seeking GI Scope certification through CBSPD.

Linda Heyward, SPD Technician, Medical University of South Carolina, Charleston, SC. Linda will be seeking CS Technician certification through CBSPD.

Sean Sowers, SPD Technician, Alpine Surgery Center, Gunnison, CO. Sean will be seeking CS Technician certification through CBSPD.

February 2012

Jo-Ann Pecoraro, SPD Technician, Fairway Medical Surgical Hospital, Covington, LA. Jo-Ann will be seeking CS Technician certification through CBSPD.

Virginia Huntley, SPD Technician, South Georgia Medical Center ASC, Valdosta, GA. Virginia will be seeking Manager’s certification through CBSPD.

March 2012

Jennifer Kerrick, SPD Supervisor, Westfall Surgery Center, Rochester, NY. Jennifer will be seeking Supervisor’s certification through CBSPD.

April 2012

Alexia Brown, SPD Technician, San Ramon Regional Medical Center, San Ramon, CA.  

Carolyn Smith, Lead SPD Technician, East Ohio Regional Hospital, Martins Ferry, OH.

May 2012

Danny Davis, Lead SPD Technician, Rady Children's Hospital, San Diego, CA.

June 2012

Mary Jo Gorsuch, Hospital Aide/Sterile Processing Department, University of Toledo Medical Center, Toledo, OH.  

Rapheal H. Washington, SPD Technician, Kenmore Mercy Hospital, Kenmore, NY.

September 2012

Terri Jackson, Central Processing Technician, Washington County Regional Medical Center, Sandersville, GA. Terri will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

Joan Phillips, Sterile Processing Technician, Crouse Hospital, Syracuse, NY. Joan will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

October 2012

Carolyn Nash, SPD Technician, New Albany Surgery Center, New Albany, OH. Carolyn will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.                                                

November 2012

Kari Jones, SPD Technician, Matthews Surgery Center, Matthews, NC. Kari will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

December 2012

Denise Sandoval, Sterile Processing Technician, Vista Medical Center East, Waukegan, IL. Denise will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.

Flora Gray, Central Supply Technician, Grafton City Hospital, Grafton, WV. Flora will be seeking Technician certification through CBSPD.


The following list of winners is from the year 2011.

February 2011

Felecia Williams, Sterile Processing Technician, Niagara Falls Memorial Medical Center, Niagara Falls, NY

March 2011

Matthew Fox, SPD Technician, Penn State Milton S. Hershey Medical Center, Hershey, PA

April 2011

Areatha Ann Murry, Central Service Processing Technician, Bronson Methodist Hospital, Kalamazoo, MI

May 2011

Tracey Murray, Clinical Manager, N.A.S.A. Surgery Center, Sandy Springs, GA

June 2011

Consuela Gilbert, Central Service Technician, John D. Archbold Memorial Hospital, Thomasville, GA

Renee Felton, Central Sterile Processing Technician, Cooley Dickinson Hospital, Northampton, MA

July 2011

Davida R. Scott, CS Supervisor, Doctors Hospital of Augusta, Augusta, GA

Debra Heveder, Supervisor, Central Sterile Processing, Coffee Regional Medical Center, Douglas, GA

August 2011

Monica Crenshaw, CSS Technician, Baptist Medical Center South, Montgomery, AL

Tammy Pintabone, SPD Coordinator, Lehigh Valley Hospital Muhlenberg, Bethlehem, PA

Desiree Gregory, SPD Technician, Avista Adventist Hospital, Louisville, CO

September 2011

Debbie Leto, SPD Technician, Providence Hospital, Southfield, MI

October 2011

Debora Shirley, Materials Management, Gainesville Surgery Center, Gainesville, GA

November 2011

Patricia Wright, Supervisor, Central Sterile Dept., Piedmont Fayette Hospital, Fayetteville, GA

December 2011

Teia C. Frasier, SPD Technician, Dekalb Medical Center, Lithonia, GA

Kathy Van Scoder, Central Sterile Technician, Wood County Hospital, Bowling Green, OH


The following list of winners is from the year 2010.

January 2010

Denise Hair
Operating Room Technician
DCH Regional Medical Center
Tuscaloosa, AL

Lucretia Hicks
SPD Coordinator
North Broward Medical Center
Deerfield Beach, FL

February 2010

Sue Ferron
Materials Manager
Atlantic Surgery Center & Laser Center
Melbourne, FL

March 2010

Carl Smith
SPD Technician
Frederick Memorial Hospital
Frederick, MD

April 2010

Jesse Brumfield
Manager, Central Sterile/Supply Dept.
Doctors Surgery Center of Kingman
Kingman, AZ

May 2010

John Thomas Marks
Central Sterile Services Technician
UAB Health System – University Hospital
Birmingham, AL

Deanna May
Central Sterile Supervisor/OR Materials
Citizens Baptist Medical Center
Talladega, AL

Sandra A. Cericola
Accreditation Consultant
Cericola & Associates
Huntington Beach, CA

June 2010

Victoria Shaw
Sterile Processing Technician
Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
Englewood, CO

Tara Sheak
Sterile Processing Technician
Cornerstone Ambulatory Surgery Center
Langhorne, PA

August 2010

Catherine Wright
Sterile Processing Technician
South Georgia Medical Center
Valdosta, GA

Danny Davis
SPD Technician
Rady Children’s Hospital
San Diego, CA

Andrea M. Harros
Sterile Processing Technician
Orlando Regional Medical Center
Orlando, FL

September 2010

Martine Kelly
Sterile Processing Technician
Parrish Medical Center
Titusville, FL

October 2010

Robert Hudson
Sterile Processing Technician
Baptist Hospital Princeton
Birmingham, AL

November 2010

Dorian Walker
Sterile Processing Technician
Rome Memorial Hospital
Rome, NY

December 2010

Sharonda Waters
Sterile Processing Assistant
Saint Thomas Hospital
Nashville, TN

Alicia Gary
Sterile Processing Technician
Laurens County Healthcare
Clinton, SC


The following list of winners is from the year 2009. Rebecca Lynn Forshee, SPD Technician, St John's Hospital - Lebanon, Lebanon, MO; Staci Walker, CS Technician, Tift Regional Medical Center, Tifton, GA; Thomas E. Hendrix, CS Processing Assistant, Saint Thomas Hospital, Nashville, TN; Patricia Edwards, SPD Technician, Henry Ford Hospital, Detroit, MI; Lula Baker, SPD Technician, Delta Regional Medical Center, Greenville, MS; Marilyn Irving, Central Processing Supervisor, St Boniface General Hospital, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada; Martha Doss, Central Processing Technician, William Beaumont Hospital Royal Oak, Royal Oak, MI; Patricia Garlow, Sterile Processing Technician, Christus Hospital St Elizabeth, Beaumont, TX; Edward Hall, Central Sterile Technician, Baptist Medical Center - South, Montgomery, AL; Heather Whiting, Central Processing Supervisor, Baptist Medical Center Beaches, Jacksonville Beach, FL; Cathy Speegle, Sterile Processing Department Coordinator, Decatur General Hospital, Decatur, AL; Shana Rankin, Central Processing Technician, William Beaumont Hospital Royal Oak, Royal Oak, MI; Wendy Jacobs, Central Processing Technician, St Vincent Mercy Medical Center, Toledo, OH; Audrey Lawrence, Sterile Processing Technician, Roper St Francis Hospital, Charleston, SC; Lucilla Marino, Sterile Processing Technician, Connecticut Children's Medical Center, Hartford, CT; Samantha Howard, Central Sterile Supply Technician, Hanover Hospital, Hanover, PA; Yolanda Roberts, Central Sterile Technician, Metro Health Hospital, Wyoming, MI; Tonya Miller, SPD Technician, Laurens County Healthcare, Clinton, SC.

The following list of winners is from the year 2008.

Luis Mercado, Desert Regional Medical Center, Palm Springs, CA; Phyllis Garner, St Francis Hospital, Memphis, TN; Karen Lee, Union Regional Medical Center, Monroe, NC; Cathy Messner, Leigh Valley Hospital - Muhlenberg, Muhlenberg, PA; James Williams, Crouse Hospital, Syracuse, NY; Alberto Carrion, Orlando Regional Medical Center, Orlando, FL; Angelo Rhodes, Kaleida Health - Buffalo General Hospital, Buffalo, NY; Danilo Colon, Winter Park Memorial Hospital, Winter Park, FL; Denise Gourdine, Medical University of South Carolina, Charleston, SC; Tim Desimone, Heywood Hospital, Gardner, MA; Gracie Hinton, Carolinas Medical Center, Charlotte, NC; William Holland, Charleston Area Medical Center, Charleston, WV; Jim Morrison, St John's Hospital - Lebanon, Lebanon, MO; Fransisco Galarza, Women's Hospital, Baton Rouge, LA; Andrea McDaniel, Woodland Heights Medical Center, Lufkin, TX; Michele Eve Bender, Roper St Francis Hospital, Charleston, SC; Beverly Couch, Moses H. Cone Health System, Greensboro, NC; Mary Jo Gorsuch, Medical University of Ohio, Toledo, OH; Linda Faye Cochran, Northeast Georgia Medical Center, Gainesville, GA; Lisa Giannokopoulos, University Health System, San Antonio, TX; Irene DuRoss, St John's Hospital and Medical Center, Detroit, MI; Mary Archambeault, Glens Falls Hospital, Glens Falls, NY; Wanda Dunlap, William Beaumont Hospital, Royal Oak, MI; Janet Grefrath, Flatiron Surgery Center, Louisville, CO; Lisa Heithus, Methodist Hospital, Henderson, KY; Deborah Gardner, Hermann Area District Hospital, Hermann, MO; Betty Kerner, St James Healthcare, Butte, MT; Renetta McNeely, Rowan Regional Medical Center, Salisbury, NC; Connie Luna, Panhandle Surgery Center, Amarillo, TX; Joe Ackerman, Charlotte Hungerford Hospital, Torrington, CT; Earla Williams, Perry County Memorial Hospital, Tell City, IN; Jennifer Elliot, Alaska Native Medical Center, Anchorage, AK; Terry Franklin, Frederick Memorial Hospital, Frederick, MD; Janet Rehmert, Neosho Memorial Regional Medical Center, Chanute, KS; Vickie Mebane, Moses H. Cone Memorial Hospital, Greensboro, NC; Barbara Adamson, Medical Center East, Birmingham, AL; Earline Zeigler, Founders Wichita Clinic, Wichita, KS; Chyrell Odom, Crouse Hospital, Syracuse, NY; Lula Baker, Delta Regional Medical Center, Greenville, MS; Essie Warren, Cook's Children's Medical Center, Fort Worth, TX; Cheryl Miller, Anaheim Memorial Medical Center, Anaheim, CA; Andrey Dribnokod, UC Davis Medical Center, Sacramento, CA; Orlando Velez, Medical University of South Carolina, Charleston, SC; Walter Janich, Anaheim Memorial Medical Center, Anaheim, CA; Agop Sucu, Bryant LGH Medical Center, Lincoln, NE; Terrence Watson, Northeast Georgia Medical Center, Gainesville, GA; Roxanne Dudley, The Ohio State University Medical Center, Columbus, OH; Sherri Lapham, St Joseph Mercy Livingston Hospital, Howell, MI; Sherry Yancoskie, Shamokin Area Community Hospital, Coal Township, PA; Wanda Ford, Legacy Health System Good Samaritan Hospital, Portland, OR; Tim Johnson, Decatur General Hospital, Decatur, AL; Tasha Strawn, Surgery Center of Southern Oregon, Medford, OR; Rhonda Elms, Memorial Hospital of Hermann, The Woodlands, TX; Anne Bostick, New Jersey Surgery Center, Mercerville, NJ; Kenyetta Dowell, East Alabama Medical Center, Opelika, AL; Rachael Pitts, Middlesex Hospital, Middlesex, CT; Leticia Martinez, Seton Southwest Hospital, Austin, TX; Adam Kochanowicz, The Nebraska Medical Center, Omaha, NE.
Congratulations to Everyone!



The following is the list of Winners of the SPS Scholarships for the October 2006 CBSPD exams.

Technician Exam Winners

1. Brenda Howell
2. Krista Drake
3. Rose Robinson
4. Harry Ortiz
5. Nadezhda Lashchuk
6. Maria Garcia
7. Judith Talerico
8. Lyubov Germanovich
9. Cathy Messner
10. Douglas Coffin
11. Kelly Caputo
12. Juan Bermudez
13. Angela Archer
14. Cynthia Davis
15. Lysandra Ybarra
16. Miriam Canas
17. Clifford Smith Jr.
18. Nancy Nelson
19. Phyllis Cavalier

Surgical Instrument Processor Exam Winners

1. Alycia Schnek
2. Phyllis Garner


Manager Exam Winners

1. Linda Walchusky


Congratulations to Everyone!



3M

**Unfortunately, there are no 3M scholarships available at this time (2010).

The following is the list of Winners of the 3M Scholarships for the November 2007 CBSPD exams.

1.) Linda Lee, Greenville, SC
2.) Susan Flynt, Frederick, MD
3.) Francine Gore, Jacksonville, FL
4.) Crystal Paquin, Athens, GA
5.) Kathleen Bauer, Panama City, FL
6.) Melonia Kovera, Frederick, MD
7.) Renita Hawkins, Evansville, IN
8.) Emmylou Alvarez, Hemet, CA
9.) Minh Le, Lincoln, NE
10.) Cassie Beninga, Topeka, KS
11.) Henrietta Major, Foley, AL
12.) Dianne Godwin, Foley, AL
13.) Carol Wright, Brooklyn, NY
14.) John Cavalari, Leesburg, FL
15.) Gail Jarvis, Madison Heights, MI
16.) Patricia Cash, Orlando, FL
17.) Julie Denham, Foley, AL
18.) Matthew West, Panama City, FL


Congratulations to Everyone!


The following is the list of Winners of the 3M Scholarships for the August 2007 CBSPD exams.
1.) William Oliver, Walnut Creek, CA
2.) Raymond Day, Walnut Creek, CA
3.) Alice Wachter, Frederick, MD
4.) Lesley Grayson, Springfield, IL
5.) Brian Hollinshead, Springfield, IL
6.) Sharon Germain, Brooklyn, NY
7.) Catherine Randolph, Redding, CA
8.) Joann Clark, Jacksonville, FL
9.) Tonya Hill, Panama, FL
10.) Angela Perrico, Leesburg, FL
11.) Mary Charlotte Hill, Panama, FL
12.) Alka Shah, Teaneck, NJ
13.) Severiana Gimenez, Teaneck, NJ
14.) Yesenia Ortiz, Teaneck, NJ
15.) Kathy Hurlburt, Troy, NY
16.) Helen Hickory, Troy, NY
17.) Terry Cirillo, Troy, NY
18.) Michelle Kaderly, Thousand Oaks, CA
19.) Gerry Buschor, Troy, NY
20.) Brenda Zaner, Foley, AL
21.) Francine Gore, Jacksonville, FL
22.) Belinda Ruiz, Wailuku, HI
23.) Kelly Morris, Circleville, OH
24.) William Thrift, Oak Ridge, TN
25.) Rachel Henley, Oak Ridge, TN
26.) Linda Christian, Lakeland, FL
27.) Joseph Pareja, Hemet, CA


Congratulations to Everyone!


The following is the list of Winners of the 3M Scholarships for the May 2007 CBSPD exams.

1) William Oliver- Walnut Creek, CA
2) Ramon Day- Walnut Creek, CA
3) Alice Wachter- Frederick, MD
4) Lesley Grayson- Springfield, IL
5) Brian Hollinshead- Springfield, IL
6) Sharon Germain- Brooklyn, NY
7) Catherine Randolph- Redding, CA
8) Joann Clark- Jacksonville, Fl
8) Tonya Hill- Panama, FL
9) Angela Perrico- Leesburg, FL
10) Mary Charlotte Hill- Panama, FL
11) Alka Shah- Teaneck, NJ
12) Severiana Gomez- Teaneck, NJ
13) Yesenia Ortiz- Teaneck, NJ
14) Kathy Hurlburt- Troy, NY
15) Helen Hickory- Troy, NY
16) Terry Cirillo- Troy, NY
17) Michelle Kaderly- Thousand Oaks, CA
18) Gerry Buschor- Troy, NY
19) Brenda Zaner- Foley, AL
20) Francine Gore- Jacksonville, FL
21) Belinda Ruiz- Wailuku, Maui, HI
22) Kelly Morris- Circleville, OH
23) William Thrift- Oak Ridge, TN
24) Rachel Henley- Oak Ridge, TN
25) Linda Christian- Lakeland, FL
26) Joseph Pareja- Hemet, CA

Congratulations to Everyone!


The following is the list of Winners of the 3M Scholarships for the February 2007 CBSPD exams.

1. Terry Franklin, Frederick, MD
2. Melissa Ndiaye, Eau Claire, WI
3. Lynne Hunter, Panama City, FL


Congratulations to Everyone!

The following is the list of Winners of the 3M Scholarships for the October 2006 CBSPD exams.

1. Teresa Naveau, Granite Quarry, NC
2. Theresa Perkins, Atlanta, GA
3. Terry Mathis, Chesapeake, VA
4. Shelli Kunisaki, Redding, CA
5. Amber Walden, Birmingham, AL
6. Larry Jenkins, Virginia Beach, VA
7. Sharon Carler, Birmingham, AL
8. Cassandra Boyd, Birmingham, AL
9. Gloria Shepard, Birmingham, AL
10. Deirdre Pickett, Birmingham, AL
11. Erma Leverett, Birmingham, AL
12. Carolyn Spruill, Bessemer, AL
13. Roxanne Thomas, Albany, OR
14. Beverly Newman, Shasta Lake, CA
15. Nena Alexander, Anderson, CA
16. Alfreda Garris, Charleston, SC
17. Mary Gordon, Tuscaloosa, AL
18. Brandon Pruitt, Fosters, AL
19. Cathy Speegle, Hartselle, AL
20. Michelle Boring, Ebensburg, PA
21. Renetta McNeely, Granite Quarry, NC
22. Wendy Dorrough, Anderson, CA
23. Cynthia Barksdale, Greenville, SC
24. Myra Hammond, Spokane, WA
25. Sherri Hathaway, Deming, WA
26. Patricia Atchley, Mabelvale, AR
Congratulations to Everyone!

The following is the list of Winners of the 3M Scholarships for the April 2006 CBSPD exams.

1) Bonnie M Berry-Bellingham, WA
2) Judith C Sasser-Oakboro, NC
3) Brenda A Leddy-Portland, TN
4) Yvette C Muhammad-Buffalo, NY
5) Linda K Navarro-Madison, TN
6) Yvette C Muhammad-Buffalo,NY
7) Angela A Stokely-Raleigh, NC
8) Charles R Newton-Boise, ID
9) Marti L Wright-Eagle River, AK
10) Timothy F DeSimone-North Brookfield, MA


Congratulations to Everyone!

The following is the list of Winners of the 3M Scholarships for the October 2005 CBSPD exams. 1) Thary Barr-Detroit, MI
2) Kari Van Beek-Bellingham, WA
3) Karen Gillard-Charleston, SC
4) Gwendolyn Coaxum-Charleston, SC
5) Amy Coggins-Roseville, CA
6) Pamela Helms-Charleston, SC
7) Nikeisha Jackson-Camden, NJ
8) Vincent Jones-Spartanburg, SC
9) William Montgomery-Kenmore, NY
10) Charles R. Newton-Boise, ID
11) Deborah Owen-Charlotte, NC
12) Bonita Pent-Leesburg, FL
13) Jacques Renou-Charleston, SC
14) Rana Sellers-Camden, NJ
15) Rene Suarez-Roseville, CA
16) Ken Washington-Charlotte, NC
17) Shaquea White-Charlotte, NC
18) Kathy Young-Charleston, SC
Congratulations to Everyone!